Team Profile for Men In Blue

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 23 Nov 20178:30PMCourt 1
GO CRU102 - 157
Thu 30 Nov 20178:30PMCourt 1
Under The Influence229 - 143
Thu 07 Dec 20178:30PMCourt 2
Western Warriors104 - 86
Thu 14 Dec 20178:35PMCourt 2
Hanna's Manchester United155 - 143
Thu 11 Jan 20189:00PMCourt 2
Western Warriors111 - 161
Thu 18 Jan 20188:30PMCourt 3
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies158 - 202
Thu 01 Feb 20188:30PMCourt 3
Hanna's Manchester United131 - 143
Thu 08 Feb 20188:30PMCourt 2
Western Warriors152 - 51
Thu 15 Feb 20188:30PMCourt 2
Silly Sloggers245 - 40
Thu 01 Mar 20188:30PMCourt 2
6 Pack191 - 195
Thu 08 Mar 20189:30PMCourt 1
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies138 - 122
Thu 22 Mar 20189:35PMCourt 2
Silly Sloggers168 - 69
Thu 29 Mar 20188:30PMCourt 2
Benchwarmers161 - 123
Thu 05 Apr 20188:30PMCourt 1
Lion King294 - -26
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :150.33167.07138.03
Average Conceded :156.33114.93130.92
Average Points :5.005.144.10
Biggest Win :156 - 145294 - -26294 - -26
Biggest Loss :121 - 154102 - 15769 - 218

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 13 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V1158/7/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 12 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V10211/7/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 11 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V9410/11/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 10 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V849/9/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 8 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V655/14/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 7 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V575/13/0

Statistics for Men In Blue for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Aditya Singh Negi512424.80155.001310183.6081.6011623.20
harry Unknown1338429.54158.022426463.541017.7728321.77
vishu Unknown615525.83135.961312122.008414.007111.83
Udit Singh1130627.82176.881622161.4520618.731009.09
Sony Santhosh611919.83119.001112122.007813.00416.83
Ankit Agarwal610617.67104.95912142.336611.00406.67
Divy Gupta1226722.25145.90924272.2519015.83776.42
Gagan Unknown713819.71126.611114182.5714320.43-5-0.71
Gaurav Gahoi1016316.3098.791420232.3018718.70-24-2.40
Sub -4307.5050.85117112.754511.25-15-3.75
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average