Team Profile for CowDa Boys

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 03 May 20187:00PMCourt 4
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies154 - 124
Thu 10 May 20188:00PMCourt 3
S8136 - 135
Thu 17 May 20188:35PMCourt 2
Men In Blue151 - 113
Thu 24 May 20189:30PMCourt 4
S8123 - 138
Thu 31 May 20188:00PMCourt 4
Lion King275 - 15
Thu 07 Jun 20188:05PMCourt 3
6 Pack52 - 105
Thu 14 Jun 20188:00PMCourt 4
Pillarz214 - 89
Thu 21 Jun 20187:30PMCourt 3
Silly Sloggers217 - 12
Thu 28 Jun 20187:30PMCourt 3
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies247 - 62
Thu 28 Jun 20189:00PMCourt 3
Benchwarmers313 - 66
Thu 05 Jul 20189:00PMCourt 3
Men In Blue162 - 145
Thu 12 Jul 20187:30PMCourt 4
Lion King206 - 82
Thu 19 Jul 20187:30PMCourt 4
6 Pack121 - 126
Thu 19 Jul 20189:00PMCourt 4
Pillarz184 - 117
Thu 26 Jul 20187:30PMCourt 4
Pillarz227 - 23
Thu 02 Aug 20187:30PMCourt 3
Silly Sloggers167 - 25
Thu 09 Aug 20188:30PMCourt 4
Men In Blue157 - 63
Thu 16 Aug 20187:30PMCourt 3
6 Pack65 - 109
Thu 16 Aug 201811:00PMCourt 1
Silly Sloggers120 - 0
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 15, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :177.67173.21174.55
Average Conceded :123.3381.5396.75
Average Points :6.676.216.48
Biggest Win :192 - 65275 - 15275 - 15
Biggest Loss :No losses52 - 10552 - 105

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 12 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V10120/0/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 11 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V9117/4/0

Statistics for CowDa Boys for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Lakal Bula1656335.19219.07932472.941106.8845328.31
Nuwan Kulasekara823829.75183.081116273.38344.2520425.50
Heron Jayawardena616327.17181.11712152.506010.0010317.17
Gamika Tissatheja716824.00143.591214182.57639.0010515.00
Hansa Wijayasundara614023.33148.941012132.17569.338414.00
Kasun Bula1428720.50124.242128423.001007.1418713.36
Mevan Wick1632520.31125.971932483.001157.1921013.13
Hiran Walawage1430021.43139.531527312.211238.7917712.64
Rasika Gunasena919421.56137.591018222.449510.569911.00
Harin Fernando1118416.7393.401921232.0914713.36373.36
Shanika Abey712718.14115.451214162.2910515.00223.14
Thushan Nadeeraka1016616.60123.881220171.7020720.70-41-4.10
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average