Team Profile for Silly Sloggers

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 19 Apr 2018Bye
Thu 26 Apr 20188:30PMCourt 1
Lion King129 - 144
Thu 03 May 20188:30PMCourt 4
Men In Blue104 - 157
Thu 10 May 20188:00PMCourt 4
6 Pack126 - 162
Thu 17 May 20188:00PMCourt 4
Pillarz189 - 43
Thu 24 May 20188:00PMCourt 4
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies101 - 167
Thu 31 May 20189:30PMCourt 4
S850 - 150
Thu 07 Jun 20188:05PMCourt 4
Lion King151 - 154
Thu 21 Jun 20187:30PMCourt 3
CowDa Boys12 - 217
Thu 28 Jun 20188:30PMCourt 2
Men In Blue167 - 164
Thu 05 Jul 20188:00PMCourt 4
Benchwarmers165 - 65
Thu 12 Jul 20187:30PMCourt 3
6 Pack87 - 261
Thu 19 Jul 20187:30PMCourt 3
S813 - 193
Thu 02 Aug 20187:30PMCourt 3
CowDa Boys25 - 167
Thu 02 Aug 20189:00PMCourt 3
Under The Influence90 - 170
Thu 09 Aug 20187:30PMCourt 3
Pillarz131 - 142
Thu 16 Aug 201811:00PMCourt 1
CowDa Boys0 - 120
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 14, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :70.3396.25104.34
Average Conceded :212.67154.75165.25
Average Points :0.001.882.25
Biggest Win :No wins189 - 43189 - 43
Biggest Loss :-3 - 28412 - 217-3 - 284

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 13 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V11120/0/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 12 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V10120/0/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 11 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V965/14/2
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 9 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V744/12/0

Statistics for Silly Sloggers for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Roy El-Boustani1329222.46131.532126241.8520715.92856.54
Eddy Unknown67913.1773.831812152.508313.83-4-0.67
Joey Unknown710515.0092.921514152.1411015.71-5-0.71
Alessandro Perri1018018.00116.881720202.0019519.50-15-1.50
George Boustany1417512.5076.093728282.0025818.43-83-5.93
Jerome Azzi1417912.7982.112628332.3627319.50-94-6.71
Bowen Unknown1010410.4062.652020131.3019119.10-87-8.70
Charlie Boustani1419413.8682.912228251.7941229.43-218-15.57
Charbel Azzi13655.0030.523626221.6929822.92-233-17.92
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average