Team Profile for The Bucklers

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 27 Jun 20199:30PMCourt 4
The Underdogs194 - 71
Thu 04 Jul 20199:00PMCourt 2
Thuuk133 - 124
Thu 11 Jul 20198:30PMCourt 2
Men In Blue158 - 62
Thu 18 Jul 20199:30PMCourt 3
pippa's heroes146 - 147
Thu 25 Jul 20199:00PMCourt 3
Under The Influence96 - 112
Thu 01 Aug 20197:30PMCourt 3
SAK8123 - 100
Thu 08 Aug 20198:30PMCourt 2
Flat-track Bullies157 - 130
Thu 15 Aug 20197:30PMCourt 3
Speedy Potatoes202 - 114
Thu 22 Aug 20198:30PMCourt 2
6 Pack138 - 210
Thu 05 Sep 20199:00PMCourt 3
Men In Blue170 - 174
Thu 12 Sep 20199:00PMCourt 4
The Underdogs134 - 133
Thu 19 Sep 20197:15PMCourt 4
Thuuk122 - 169
Thu 19 Sep 20199:00PMCourt 4
B3 Bombers245 - 60
Thu 26 Sep 20197:15PMCourt 3
pippa's heroes127 - 178
Thu 03 Oct 20199:00PMCourt 3
6 Pack63 - 201
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :145.00147.20146.58
Average Conceded :146.33132.33137.53
Average Points :3.334.204.05
Biggest Win :245 - 60245 - 60245 - 60
Biggest Loss :63 - 20163 - 20163 - 201

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 12 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V10112/2/0

Statistics for The Bucklers for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Cos Beadle1137934.45207.10922242.18706.3630928.09
Kabilan Murugananthan1228123.42144.101624292.4213511.2514612.17
Rajan Unknown1018818.80111.901220191.9017717.70111.10
Dhanushan Sriranjan1226622.17135.031424161.3325821.5080.67
Chiv Unknown66611.0066.001312142.336611.0000.00
Thiba Sivarajah1424717.64108.332028302.1425117.93-4-0.29
Marcus Perera1521614.4082.442930332.2029119.40-75-5.00
Kester Rozario1516511.0061.803730362.4029019.33-125-8.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average