Team Profile for 12TH MEN

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 15 Nov 20189:00PMCourt 4
Men In Blue92 - 125
Thu 22 Nov 20188:00PMCourt 3
CowDa Boys130 - 143
Thu 29 Nov 20188:00PMCourt 4
Silly Sloggers195 - 84
Thu 06 Dec 20188:45PMCourt 3
Flat-track Bullies186 - 149
Thu 13 Dec 20188:05PMCourt 1
pippa's heroes182 - 139
Thu 20 Dec 20189:00PMCourt 3
Flat-track Bullies176 - 176
Thu 10 Jan 20198:00PMCourt 4
Silly Sloggers150 - 150
Thu 17 Jan 20197:45PMCourt 3
pippa's heroes158 - 81
2 vs 3 Semi Final
Thu 24 Jan 20199:00PMCourt 3
pippa's heroes29 - 161
Minor Semi Final
Thu 31 Jan 20199:00PMCourt 3
Flat-track Bullies107 - 103
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 4, Drawn 9

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :147.33140.50145.00
Average Conceded :125.33131.10132.00
Average Points :5.334.704.67
Biggest Win :186 - 101195 - 84195 - 84
Biggest Loss :149 - 17229 - 16129 - 161

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 12 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V10120/0/0

Statistics for 12TH MEN for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Nilesh (Nyla) Karunaratne613823.00127.78812193.17406.679816.33
Kuma (Dilhara) Mampitiya610517.50101.94812172.836711.17386.33
Gayan (G-Unit) Peris815519.38128.101316232.8812315.38324.00
Shehantha (Sheh) Dias611719.50127.17512122.009716.17203.33
Charith (CA) Amarasinghe610116.8397.121212142.3310016.6710.17
Johann (Jo) D'Silva710014.2986.211314152.1410715.29-7-1.00
Pradeep (Prad) Raj912614.0075.901618222.4413615.11-10-1.11
Rajan Pillai68814.67112.8281281.3311619.33-28-4.67
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average