Team Profile for CowDa Boys

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
1 vs 2 Semi Final
Thu 23 Aug 20188:00PMCourt 4
6 Pack99 - 146
Preliminary Final
Thu 30 Aug 20188:30PMCourt 4
S8120 - 78
Grand Final
Thu 06 Sep 20187:15PMCourt 4
6 Pack129 - 144
Thu 20 Sep 20187:30PMCourt 4
pippa's heroes179 - 91
Thu 27 Sep 20188:45PMCourt 4
Men In Blue196 - 88
Thu 04 Oct 20187:35PMCourt 3
Silly Sloggers209 - 106
Thu 11 Oct 20189:00PMCourt 4
Flat-track Bullies229 - 144
Thu 18 Oct 20187:35PMCourt 3
Pillarz206 - 46
Thu 25 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 4
Pillarz157 - 85
Thu 01 Nov 20187:15PMCourt 3
pippa's heroes228 - 129
Thu 08 Nov 20189:00PMCourt 4
Men In Blue185 - 169
Thu 15 Nov 20187:15PMCourt 3
Silly Sloggers186 - 48
Thu 15 Nov 20189:00PMCourt 3
Flat-track Bullies192 - 146
Thu 22 Nov 20188:00PMCourt 3
12TH MEN143 - 130
Thu 06 Dec 20187:15PMCourt 3
pippa's heroes171 - 108
Thu 10 Jan 20198:45PMCourt 3
Flat-track Bullies163 - 155
Thu 17 Jan 20199:15PMCourt 3
Under The Influence179 - 48
Thu 24 Jan 20197:15PMCourt 4
Silly Sloggers187 - 90
Major Semi Final
Thu 31 Jan 20197:15PMCourt 3
pippa's heroes169 - 156
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 17, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :177.67175.11174.55
Average Conceded :123.33110.8996.75
Average Points :6.676.686.48
Biggest Win :192 - 65206 - 46275 - 15
Biggest Loss :No losses99 - 14652 - 105

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 12 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V10120/0/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 10 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V8115/3/0

Statistics for CowDa Boys for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Shanika Abey1644727.94164.941432462.881418.8130619.13
Lakal Bula615225.33155.10612162.67549.009816.33
Kasun Bula720028.57166.67514131.8610214.579814.00
Hiran Walawage1741124.18145.232634352.0621712.7619411.41
Rasika Gunasena1739223.06135.641234261.5323713.941559.12
Thushan Nadeeraka612520.83126.26712122.007512.50508.33
SaPu Korala1225721.42128.502524161.3317314.42847.00
Mevan Wick1633921.19125.091832342.1322814.251116.94
Charith Sam1528819.20121.011330402.6720113.40875.80
Mihir Medhekar1126023.64155.691022232.0921919.91413.73
Harin Fernando1728816.94103.602534392.2922513.24633.71
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average