Team Profile for Silly Sloggers

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 23 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 3
Pillarz134 - 134
Thu 30 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 4
pippa's heroes34 - 271
Thu 20 Sep 20187:30PMCourt 3
Under The Influence120 - 92
Thu 27 Sep 20187:35PMCourt 3
S8137 - 259
Thu 04 Oct 20187:35PMCourt 3
CowDa Boys106 - 209
Thu 11 Oct 20187:30PMCourt 4
pippa's heroes110 - 169
Thu 18 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 1
Flat-track Bullies90 - 142
Thu 25 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 3
Men In Blue140 - 130
Thu 01 Nov 20187:15PMCourt 4
Pillarz183 - 126
Thu 08 Nov 20187:15PMCourt 4
pippa's heroes172 - 136
Thu 15 Nov 20187:15PMCourt 3
CowDa Boys48 - 186
Thu 22 Nov 20188:30PMCourt 4
Flat-track Bullies122 - 161
Thu 29 Nov 20188:00PMCourt 4
12TH MEN84 - 195
Thu 06 Dec 20188:30PMCourt 4
Men In Blue93 - 217
Thu 20 Dec 20187:15PMCourt 3
pippa's heroes104 - 145
Thu 10 Jan 20198:00PMCourt 4
12TH MEN150 - 150
Thu 17 Jan 20198:30PMCourt 4
Flat-track Bullies177 - 183
Thu 24 Jan 20197:15PMCourt 4
CowDa Boys90 - 187
Thu 31 Jan 20197:15PMCourt 4
The Green Mitzies183 - 44
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 14, Drawn 2

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :70.33119.84104.34
Average Conceded :212.67165.05165.25
Average Points :0.002.682.25
Biggest Win :No wins183 - 44189 - 43
Biggest Loss :-3 - 28434 - 271-3 - 284

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 13 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V11110/0/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 12 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V10120/0/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 10 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V853/14/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 9 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V744/12/0

Statistics for Silly Sloggers for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
George Boustany1841523.06127.303036532.9424813.781679.28
Eddy Unknown813116.38112.931416212.6311514.38162.00
Roy El-Boustani1525116.7399.212930271.8030820.53-57-3.80
Jerome Azzi1731018.24113.141934321.8838622.71-76-4.47
Alessandro Perri1219616.3399.493124282.3325621.33-60-5.00
Charlie Boustani1723613.8881.662934352.0643225.41-196-11.53
Charbel Azzi1822112.2882.773036241.3344324.61-222-12.33
Bowen Unknown121169.6759.792324131.0827623.00-160-13.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average