Team Profile for Western Warriors

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 23 Nov 20177:00PMCourt 2
Hanna's Manchester United152 - 57
Thu 07 Dec 20178:30PMCourt 2
Men In Blue86 - 104
Thu 14 Dec 20178:35PMCourt 3
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies111 - 116
Thu 11 Jan 20189:00PMCourt 2
Men In Blue161 - 111
Thu 18 Jan 20188:30PMCourt 2
Hanna's Manchester United206 - 132
Thu 01 Feb 20185:00PMCourt 1
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies
Thu 08 Feb 20188:30PMCourt 2
Men In Blue51 - 152
Thu 15 Feb 20188:30PMCourt 1
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies161 - 126
Thu 22 Feb 20188:30PMCourt 2
Silly Sloggers169 - -62
Thu 01 Mar 2018Bye
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 9
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :127.00137.13119.43
Average Conceded :72.0092.00116.21
Average Points :5.005.134.17
Biggest Win :169 - -62169 - -62169 - -62
Biggest Loss :51 - 15251 - 15211 - 245

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 8 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V663/16/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 616/2/1
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 5 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V3411/10/0

Statistics for Western Warriors for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Zuhair Khan823128.88190.91915222.75243.0020725.88
Shanik Sukhiani718125.86157.391014121.718812.579313.29
Alfzal Unknown68614.3386.871812162.67355.83518.50
Sahil Unknown58817.60101.15129112.205611.20326.40
Asif Unknown5459.0051.721910112.20469.20-1-0.20
Sibtan Unknown69916.50119.28131281.3313121.83-32-5.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average