Team Profile for Silly Sloggers

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 15 Feb 20188:30PMCourt 2
Men In Blue40 - 245
Thu 22 Feb 20188:30PMCourt 2
Western Warriors-62 - 169
Thu 01 Mar 20188:30PMCourt 1
Falkys Half Eaten Bullies83 - 252
Thu 08 Mar 20188:00PMCourt 1
6 Pack146 - 115
Thu 15 Mar 20188:00PMCourt 2
Benchwarmers128 - 94
Thu 22 Mar 20189:35PMCourt 2
Men In Blue69 - 168
Thu 29 Mar 20188:30PMCourt 3
Lion King178 - 97
Thu 05 Apr 20188:30PMCourt 2
S8129 - 128
Thu 12 Apr 20188:00PMCourt 2
6 Pack82 - 197
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 12, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :70.3388.11104.34
Average Conceded :212.67162.78165.25
Average Points :0.002.892.25
Biggest Win :No wins178 - 97189 - 43
Biggest Loss :-3 - 284-62 - 169-3 - 284

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 13 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V11120/0/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 12 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V10120/0/0
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 11 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V965/14/2
Thursday Indoor Cricket - Season 10 - Super 8's Indoor Premier League V853/14/0

Statistics for Silly Sloggers for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Alessandro Perri612721.17132.291112132.179115.17366.00
George Boustany813416.75103.081416202.5011113.88232.88
Joey Unknown45513.7580.8811641.006917.25-14-3.50
Eddy Unknown712217.43109.911414131.8615221.71-30-4.29
Roy El-Boustani79713.8684.351714131.8617224.57-75-10.71
Charlie Boustani78211.7166.671314142.0017424.86-92-13.14
Jerome Azzi8486.0038.712316192.3817321.63-125-15.63
Charbel Azzi9-18-2.00-11.763818212.3316017.78-178-19.78
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average